Election Summary Report
McLean County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official Results
*Denotes Write-in Candidates

03/28/16
13:34:48

Registered Voters 59276 - Cards Cast 29518 49.80%Num. Report Precinct 70 - Num. Reporting 70 100.00%

R PRESIDENT REP
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18610/59276 31.4 %
Total Votes 18535
Times Over Voted 9
Number Of Under Votes 66

JEB BUSH REP 169 0.91%
CHRIS CHRISTIE REP 34 0.18%
DONALD J. TRUMP REP 5146 27.76%
TED CRUZ REP 8139 43.91%
MARCO RUBIO REP 1701 9.18%
RAND PAUL REP 51 0.28%
CARLY FIORINA REP 18 0.10%
MIKE HUCKABEE REP 44 0.24%
RICK SANTORUM REP 11 0.06%
JOHN R. KASICH REP 3038 16.39%
BEN CARSON REP 153 0.83%
JOANN BREIVOGEL* 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 31 0.17%

R PRESIDENT 13TH CONG REP
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2950/15401 19.2 %
Total Votes 2931
Times Over Voted 3
Number Of Under Votes 16

JEB BUSH REP 25 0.85%
CHRIS CHRISTIE REP 6 0.20%
DONALD J. TRUMP REP 805 27.47%
TED CRUZ REP 1185 40.43%
MARCO RUBIO REP 316 10.78%
RAND PAUL REP 11 0.38%
CARLY FIORINA REP 4 0.14%
MIKE HUCKABEE REP 12 0.41%
RICK SANTORUM REP 2 0.07%
JOHN R. KASICH REP 523 17.84%
BEN CARSON REP 31 1.06%
JOANN BREIVOGEL* 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 11 0.38%

R PRESIDENT 18TH CONG REP
Total
Number of Precincts 56
Precincts Reporting 56 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15660/43875 35.7 %
Total Votes 15604
Times Over Voted 6
Number Of Under Votes 50

JEB BUSH REP 144 0.92%
CHRIS CHRISTIE REP 28 0.18%
DONALD J. TRUMP REP 4341 27.82%
TED CRUZ REP 6954 44.57%
MARCO RUBIO REP 1385 8.88%
RAND PAUL REP 40 0.26%
CARLY FIORINA REP 14 0.09%
MIKE HUCKABEE REP 32 0.21%
RICK SANTORUM REP 9 0.06%
JOHN R. KASICH REP 2515 16.12%
BEN CARSON REP 122 0.78%
JOANN BREIVOGEL* 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 20 0.13%

R US SENATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18610/59276 31.4 %
Total Votes 16949
Times Over Voted 1
Number Of Under Votes 1660

JAMES T. MARTER REP 4538 26.77%
MARK STEVEN KIRK REP 12411 73.23%

R COMPTROLLER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18470/59276 31.2 %
Total Votes 15472
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 2998

LESLIE G. MUNGER REP 15472 100.00%

R D13 CONGRESS REP
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2950/15401 19.2 %
Total Votes 2634
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 316

RODNEY DAVIS REP 1999 75.89%
ETHAN VANDERSAND REP 635 24.11%

R D18 CONGRESS REP
Total
Number of Precincts 56
Precincts Reporting 56 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15660/43875 35.7 %
Total Votes 13506
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 2154

DARIN LaHOOD REP 13506 100.00%

R D13 DELEGATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 2950/15401 19.2 %
Total Votes 7519
Times Over Voted 1
Number Of Under Votes 1328

ADAM M. BROWN REP 248 3.30%
MARTIN DAVIS REP 62 0.82%
GORDY HULTEN REP 44 0.59%
TONI GAUEN REP 596 7.93%
DOUG HARTMANN REP 717 9.54%
RAJA SADIQ REP 512 6.81%
JAMES KAMMER REP 993 13.21%
MARK STRANG REP 974 12.95%
NICHOLAS KAMMER REP 894 11.89%
GREGORY G. STANEK REP 20 0.27%
KRISTIN WILLIAMSON REP 39 0.52%
MARK BALLARD REP 22 0.29%
ALLEN AL DEUTSCH REP 9 0.12%
JOAN DYKSTRA REP 21 0.28%
DONNA GIERTZ REP 15 0.20%
STUART C. KING REP 53 0.70%
JOHN H. ELDER REP 71 0.94%
SUSAN GANT REYNOLDS REP 65 0.86%
CORY MARK JOBE REP 427 5.68%
KEVIN J. BREHENY REP 425 5.65%
JOHN J. FARNEY REP 438 5.83%
FREDERICK FLORETH REP 31 0.41%
JOHN BAMBENEK REP 29 0.39%
TIMOTHY V. JOHNSON REP 321 4.27%
ROY HERTEL REP 227 3.02%
MICHAEL McCORMICK REP 266 3.54%

R D18 DELEGATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 56
Precincts Reporting 56 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 15660/43875 35.7 %
Total Votes 41772
Times Over Voted 15
Number Of Under Votes 5163

ROBERT BROWNING REP 551 1.32%
MARY K. BROOKHART REP 353 0.85%
DONNA K. THOMPSON REP 87 0.21%
JIM EDGAR REP 1305 3.12%
BILL BRADY REP 1740 4.17%
RAYMOND POE REP 205 0.49%
KENT GRAY REP 3268 7.82%
SANDRA YEH REP 3082 7.38%
WILLIAM GRAFF REP 3277 7.84%
H. LEE NEWCOM REP 5209 12.47%
MICHAEL FLYNN REP 5780 13.84%
CHRISTIAN H. GRAMM REP 5181 12.40%
KRISTINA RASMUSSEN REP 133 0.32%
PHIL CHILES REP 27 0.06%
CHUCK WEAVER REP 98 0.23%
JIL TRACY REP 2143 5.13%
RANDY E. FRESE REP 2047 4.90%
ERIK M. WOEHRMANN REP 1900 4.55%
JUDITH A. HANKS REP 229 0.55%
MATTHEW HOPPOCK REP 158 0.38%
STEVEN A. WAILAND REP 170 0.41%
E. BLANKENSHIP REP 126 0.30%
MIKE BROOKS REP 94 0.23%
TIMOTHY TARVIN REP 75 0.18%
DARIN LaHOOD REP 2069 4.95%
JASON BARICKMAN REP 1496 3.58%
MICHAEL D. UNES REP 969 2.32%

R D13 ALT DELEGATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 2950/15401 19.2 %
Total Votes 7011
Times Over Voted 3
Number Of Under Votes 1830

HEIDY CARRUTHERS REP 56 0.80%
BRUCE KETTELKAMP REP 50 0.71%
JERROLD STOCKS REP 47 0.67%
ROSANNA PULIDO REP 602 8.59%
KATHY SCATURRO REP 660 9.41%
CYRIL STURM REP 579 8.26%
JON W. RECTOR REP 22 0.31%
CATHY RECTOR REP 29 0.41%
ERIC BUSSELL REP 23 0.33%
SIDNEY ROHRSCHEIB REP 854 12.18%
STANLEY PRATT REP 934 13.32%
STEVEN BAYES REP 902 12.87%
CATHI COWAN REP 36 0.51%
AMY MAHER REP 17 0.24%
DIANA WILLIAMS REP 21 0.30%
DUSTIN PETERSON REP 260 3.71%
JUSTIN SINNER REP 228 3.25%
SEAN FITZGERREL REP 240 3.42%
JERALD F. JACOBS REP 61 0.87%
STEPHEN S. HAURY REP 56 0.80%
TERRA R. PATIENT REP 56 0.80%
BRETT JACKSON REP 39 0.56%
SETH M. McMILLAN REP 425 6.06%
JAMES B. McGUIRE REP 410 5.85%
MICHAEL P. MURPHY REP 404 5.76%

R D18 ALT DELEGATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 56
Precincts Reporting 56 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 15660/43875 35.7 %
Total Votes 38570
Times Over Voted 12
Number Of Under Votes 8374

DAVID L. BENDER REP 332 0.86%
WILLIAM L. KEMPINERS REP 216 0.56%
CONNIE NORD REP 666 1.73%
EDWARD HENDRICKS REP 96 0.25%
DAVID R. HEPLER REP 80 0.21%
NATHAN C BYRNE REP 86 0.22%
DAVID L. HULLINGER REP 5233 13.57%
JAMES S. FISHER REP 5682 14.73%
BRIAN THIELEN REP 5356 13.89%
DIANE VESPA REP 3399 8.81%
MATTHEW MAU REP 3171 8.22%
BRIAN DENNEY REP 3436 8.91%
CHRISTINE ARRA REP 134 0.35%
MICHAEL McGAUGHAN REP 55 0.14%
JAMES KENNY JR. REP 43 0.11%
AMANDA TARVIN REP 139 0.36%
ALEXANDER DRUMMOND REP 104 0.27%
SHELLY I. HRANKA REP 241 0.62%
LAURICE LYNETTE FELD REP 194 0.50%
WAYNE R. MILLER REP 270 0.70%
CHRIS DAVIDSMEYER REP 895 2.32%
KYLE A. MOORE REP 1184 3.07%
CHUCK ERICKSON REP 1188 3.08%
RONALD J. KELLER REP 2154 5.58%
MARY F. SHEPHERD REP 2082 5.40%
GEORGE O. WENDT REP 2134 5.53%

R D44 STATE SENATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2962/8794 33.7 %
Total Votes 2505
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 457

BILL BRADY REP 2505 100.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 50
Precincts Reporting 50 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 12750/42740 29.8 %
Total Votes 10524
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 2226

JASON BARICKMAN REP 10524 100.00%

R D88 REPRESENTATIVE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2962/8794 33.7 %
Total Votes 2536
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 426

KEITH P. SOMMER REP 2536 100.00%

R D101 REPRESENTATIVE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2758/7742 35.6 %
Total Votes 2281
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 477

BILL MITCHELL REP 2281 100.00%

R D105 REPRESENTATIVE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 50
Precincts Reporting 50 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 12750/42740 29.8 %
Total Votes 11094
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 1656

DAN BRADY REP 11094 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK REP
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18470/59276 31.2 %
Total Votes 15234
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 3236

DON EVERHART REP 15234 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY REP
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18470/59276 31.2 %
Total Votes 15512
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 2958

JASON CHAMBERS REP 15512 100.00%

R AUDITOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18470/59276 31.2 %
Total Votes 15070
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 3400

MICHELLE ANDERSON REP 15070 100.00%

R CORONER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18470/59276 31.2 %
Total Votes 16825
Times Over Voted 5
Number Of Under Votes 1640

GARY L. MOREFIELD REP 3739 22.22%
RYAN D. GIBSON REP 1305 7.76%
KATHY DAVIS REP 11781 70.02%

R D1 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4356/11222 38.8 %
Total Votes 3606
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 750

CATHERINE METSKER REP 3606 100.00%

R D2 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4402/12081 36.4 %
Total Votes 3369
Times Over Voted 2
Number Of Under Votes 1031

MATT SORENSEN REP 1623 48.17%
SCOTT MURPHY* 1148 34.08%
MICHAEL J. SUMNER* 162 4.81%
DIANE BENJAMIN* 241 7.15%
GARTH NICHOLAS* 12 0.36%
Write-in Votes 183 5.43%

R D3 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2749/7158 38.4 %
Total Votes 2309
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 440

GEORGE O. WENDT REP 2309 100.00%

R D4 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2373/10278 23.1 %
Total Votes 1935
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 438

WILLIAM T. CAISLEY REP 1935 100.00%

R D5 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3454/11664 29.6 %
Total Votes 2835
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 619

JOHN D. Mc INTYRE REP 2835 100.00%

R D5 2YR CTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3454/11664 29.6 %
Total Votes 2770
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 684

DAVID F.W. SELZER REP 2770 100.00%

R D11 CIRC CT Reynard REP
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18470/59276 31.2 %
Total Votes 14989
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 3481

MARK A. FELLHEIMER REP 14989 100.00%

R D11 CIRC CT Robb REP
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18470/59276 31.2 %
Total Votes 15255
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 3215

CASEY COSTIGAN REP 15255 100.00%

R ARROWSMITH 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/301 40.2 %
Total Votes 100
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 21

GARY L. MOREFIELD REP 100 100.00%

R BLOOMINGTON 02 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 541/1504 36.0 %
Total Votes 472
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 69

GEORGE O. WENDT REP 472 100.00%

R DALE 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 374/988 37.9 %
Total Votes 322
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 52

MARY A. THOMPSON REP 322 100.00%

R DANVERS 02 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 273/768 35.5 %
Total Votes 221
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 52

W. THOMAS CAISLEY II REP 221 100.00%

R DAWSON 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 168/430 39.1 %
Total Votes 149
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 19

JAMES A. SOELDNER REP 149 100.00%

R DRY GROVE 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 553/1269 43.6 %
Total Votes 456
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 97

JOHN A. CHAMBERS REP 456 100.00%

R GRIDLEY 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 225/562 40.0 %
Total Votes 189
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 36

PAUL LAIMING REP 189 100.00%

R GRIDLEY 02 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/695 48.3 %
Total Votes 291
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 45

PERRY KLOPFENSTEIN REP 291 100.00%

R HUDSON 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 374/904 41.4 %
Total Votes 320
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 54

JAMES S. FISHER REP 320 100.00%

R HUDSON 02 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 385/1014 38.0 %
Total Votes 332
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 53

MARK J. KOTTE REP 332 100.00%

R LAWNDALE 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 56/134 41.8 %
Total Votes 51
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 5

BRANDON A. HEPNER REP 51 100.00%

R LEXINGTON 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 372/842 44.2 %
Total Votes 322
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 50

REBECCA PENTECOST REP 322 100.00%

R MARTIN 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 298/848 35.1 %
Total Votes 263
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 35

GERALD THOMPSON REP 263 100.00%

R MT HOPE 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 307/776 39.6 %
Total Votes 279
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 28

DARYL YODER REP 279 100.00%

R NORMAL 02 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 234/1335 17.5 %
Total Votes 184
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 50

JASON CHAMBERS REP 184 100.00%

R NORMAL 03 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 196/858 22.8 %
Total Votes 168
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 28

JANET S. HOOD REP 168 100.00%

R NORMAL 05 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 234/615 38.0 %
Total Votes 186
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 48

THOMAS ELLSWORTH REP 186 100.00%

R NORMAL 07 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 281/1090 25.8 %
Total Votes 238
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 43

JIM WOODY WOODWARD REP 238 100.00%

R NORMAL 10 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 224/845 26.5 %
Total Votes 166
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 58

TODD LYONS REP 166 100.00%

R NORMAL 11 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 225/994 22.6 %
Total Votes 178
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 47

DARRELL BEERNINK REP 178 100.00%

R NORMAL 12 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 333/1114 29.9 %
Total Votes 256
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 77

ROY J. WILLAN REP 256 100.00%

R NORMAL 13 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 341/1082 31.5 %
Total Votes 278
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 63

PAUL E. BENDER REP 278 100.00%

R NORMAL 15 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 304/1267 24.0 %
Total Votes 241
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 63

RONALD L. ULMER REP 241 100.00%

R NORMAL 18 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 469/1475 31.8 %
Total Votes 393
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 76

SCOTT PRESTON REP 393 100.00%

R NORMAL 21 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 180/850 21.2 %
Total Votes 154
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 26

JOHN R. WHITLOW REP 154 100.00%

R NORMAL 22 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 235/843 27.9 %
Total Votes 205
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 30

WILLIAM T. CAISLEY REP 205 100.00%

R NORMAL 23 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 161/845 19.1 %
Total Votes 131
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 30

GORDON L. ROPP REP 131 100.00%

R NORMAL 25 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 526/1535 34.3 %
Total Votes 441
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 85

FLOYD H. APER REP 441 100.00%

R OLD TOWN 02 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 321/823 39.0 %
Total Votes 278
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 43

MARK HINES REP 278 100.00%

R WHITE OAK 01 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 278/693 40.1 %
Total Votes 251
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 27

CATHERINE METSKER REP 251 100.00%

D PRESIDENT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 10866/59276 18.3 %
Total Votes 10834
Times Over Voted 11
Number Of Under Votes 21

HILLARY CLINTON DEM 3629 33.50%
WILLIE L. WILSON DEM 10 0.09%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY DEM 22 0.20%
ROCKY DE LA FUENTE DEM 6 0.06%
LARRY COHEN DEM 9 0.08%
BERNIE SANDERS DEM 7146 65.96%
DAVID FORMHALS* 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 12 0.11%

D PRESIDENT 13TH CONG DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3968/15401 25.8 %
Total Votes 3957
Times Over Voted 6
Number Of Under Votes 5

HILLARY CLINTON DEM 940 23.76%
WILLIE L. WILSON DEM 3 0.08%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY DEM 9 0.23%
ROCKY DE LA FUENTE DEM 1 0.03%
LARRY COHEN DEM 3 0.08%
BERNIE SANDERS DEM 2995 75.69%
DAVID FORMHALS* 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 6 0.15%

D PRESIDENT 18TH CONG DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 56
Precincts Reporting 56 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 6898/43875 15.7 %
Total Votes 6877
Times Over Voted 5
Number Of Under Votes 16

HILLARY CLINTON DEM 2689 39.10%
WILLIE L. WILSON DEM 7 0.10%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY DEM 13 0.19%
ROCKY DE LA FUENTE DEM 5 0.07%
LARRY COHEN DEM 6 0.09%
BERNIE SANDERS DEM 4151 60.36%
DAVID FORMHALS* 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 6 0.09%

D US SENATE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 10866/59276 18.3 %
Total Votes 9734
Times Over Voted 2
Number Of Under Votes 1130

ANDREA ZOPP DEM 2314 23.77%
TAMMY DUCKWORTH DEM 6396 65.71%
NAPOLEON HARRIS DEM 1024 10.52%

D COMPTROLLER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 70
Precincts Reporting 70 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 10838/59276 18.3 %
Total Votes 8902
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 1936

SUSANA MENDOZA DEM 8902 100.00%

D D13 CONGRESS DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3968/15401 25.8 %
Total Votes 3235
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 733

MARK D. WICKLUND DEM 3235 100.00%

D D18 CONGRESS DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 56
Precincts Reporting 56 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 6898/43875 15.7 %
Total Votes 365
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 6533

DARREL MILLER* 22 6.03%
Write-in Votes 343 93.97%

D D13 DELEGATE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Vote For 5
Times Counted 3968/15401 25.8 %
Total Votes 13901
Times Over Voted 8
Number Of Under Votes 5899

ANDY MANAR DEM 711 5.11%
CINDA KLICKNA DEM 774 5.57%
MICHAEL G. MATEJKA DEM 831 5.98%
DORIS JEAN TURNER DEM 748 5.38%
RICK TERVEN DEM 684 4.92%
JAROD HITCHINGS DEM 76 0.55%
NAOMI D. JAKOBSSON DEM 1914 13.77%
AARON AMMONS DEM 1700 12.23%
MATTHEW PASQUINI DEM 1679 12.08%
PAMELLA GRONEMEYER DEM 1879 13.52%
ZACHARY BRAUN DEM 1591 11.45%
MARCEY GOLDSTEIN DEM 1314 9.45%

D D18 DELEGATE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 56
Precincts Reporting 56 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 6898/43875 15.7 %
Total Votes 19890
Times Over Voted 14
Number Of Under Votes 7646

PATSY HEND. BOWLES DEM 2236 11.24%
CHARLES A. GOOD JR DEM 2002 10.07%
SHIRLEY A. McCOMBS DEM 2208 11.10%
WILLIAM HOULIHAN DEM 1918 9.64%
ANDREW SPIRO DEM 2387 12.00%
ELLEN ROSS DEM 3087 15.52%
CHRISTOPHER ROBB DEM 2138 10.75%
TRACY MEINTS-FOX DEM 2464 12.39%
JUSTIN MISIOREK DEM 1450 7.29%

D D101 REPRESENTATIVE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 856/7742 11.1 %
Total Votes 639
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 217

CHRISTINE LAW DEM 639 100.00%

D D6 COUNTY BRD DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2491/6873 36.2 %
Total Votes 1890
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 601

GEORGE J. GORDON DEM 1890 100.00%

D DAWSON 01 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/430 14.7 %
Total Votes 53
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 10

RAUL MARTINEZ DEM 53 100.00%

D DRY GROVE 01 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/1269 13.6 %
Total Votes 144
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 29

JOHN F. PENN DEM 144 100.00%

D MT HOPE 01 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 50/776 6.4 %
Total Votes 42
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 8

JULIE J. BRANDT DEM 42 100.00%

D NORMAL 02 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 535/1335 40.1 %
Total Votes 409
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 126

ATTICUS FRANCKEN DEM 409 100.00%

D NORMAL 03 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/858 34.0 %
Total Votes 216
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 76

GEORGE J. GORDON DEM 216 100.00%

D NORMAL 15 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 294/1267 23.2 %
Total Votes 215
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 79

ANTHONY PENN DEM 215 100.00%

D NORMAL 17 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 324/1445 22.4 %
Total Votes 256
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 68

JOHN M. WHALEN DEM 256 100.00%

D NORMAL 19 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 280/1360 20.6 %
Total Votes 210
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 70

BENJAMIN MATTHEWS DEM 210 100.00%

D NORMAL 22 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 238/843 28.2 %
Total Votes 196
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 42

MICHAEL MATEJKA DEM 196 100.00%

D NORMAL 27 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 134/838 16.0 %
Total Votes 110
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 24

STEPHEN C. BEATTIE DEM 110 100.00%

D RANDOLPH 02 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 120/1138 10.5 %
Total Votes 97
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 23

CHRIS SMICIKLAS DEM 97 100.00%

TWP DRY GROVE ROAD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 729/1269 57.4 %
Total Votes 700
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 29

YES 224 32.00%
NO 476 68.00%

FIRE FARMER CITY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/0
Total Votes 16
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 0

YES 12 75.00%
NO 4 25.00%

C-CHENOA RETAIL TAX
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 535/1260 42.5 %
Total Votes 522
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 13

YES 381 72.99%
NO 141 27.01%

CUSD 7 SCHOOL TAX
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1329/1805 73.6 %
Total Votes 1306
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 23

YES 959 73.43%
NO 347 26.57%